Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Personal Data Protection according to GDPR

Froged Technologies S.L. under current legislation regarding personal data protection, reports that personal data
collected through the forms available on the website: www.froged.com , are included in computerized files for user
specific services of Froged Technologies S.L..

Personal data collection and processing are aimed at maintaining business relationship and performance in tasks of
information, training, counseling and other activities.

Data only will be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the purpose
stated above.

Froged Technologies S.L. will adopt the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality for data
in accordance with the provisions in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

User may at any time exercise their rights in access, opposition, rectification, limitation, portability and cancellation
recognized in Data Protection Regulation. User can exercise these rights free via email to: info@froged.com or in the
address: C/ Sierra De Yeguas, 9, C.P. 29016 – Málaga (Malaga).

You represent that all information provided by him are true and correct and undertake to keep them updated,
communicating changes to Froged Technologies S.L..

Purpose of the personal data treatment:

What purpose will we treat your personal data?

In Froged Technologies S.L., we will treat your personal data collected through the Website: www.froged.com, with the
following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through: www.froged.com, to maintain the
contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and
improvement of the service.

2. Sending requested information through the forms provided at www.froged.com.

3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of Froged
Technologies S.L., and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by
sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields from these registries are obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these
data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected retained?

Personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its
deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities could arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation:

Treatment for your data will be done with following legal bases that legitimize it:

1. Request for information and/or the contracting of the services of Froged Technologies S.L., whose
terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.

2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy
policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear action
affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to
meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of
the services.

Recipients:
Data will not be communicated to any third party outside Froged Technologies S.L., except legal obligation.

As treatment managers, we have hired following service providers, having committed to compliance with regulatory
provisions, applicable in terms for data protection, at time for hiring:

Data collected by service users:

If user includes files that contain personal data on shared hosting servers, Froged Technologies S.L. is not responsible
for the breach by the user of Data Protection Regulation.

Data retention in accordance with LSSI:

Froged Technologies S.L. reports that, as a hosting service provider and under the provisions contained on Law
34/2002, of July 11th, on the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retained in a maximum
period for 12 months essential information to identify the source of data stored and the time when service started.

Retention of such data does not affect secret in communications and may only be used within the framework for a
criminal investigation or to safeguard public safety, making himself available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry
which thus requires.

Data communication to State Forces will be under legal provisions on personal data protection.

Intellectual Property Rights

Froged Technologies S.L. owns all copyrights, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and any other rights related to
the content from the website www.froged.com and the services offered on it, as well as the programs necessary for its
implementation and related information.

No available any reproduction, publication and/or use for the contents strictly private, full or partial, at the website
www.froged.com without a prior written consent.

Software Intellectual Property Rights

You should respect other programs made available by Froged Technologies S.L., while being free and/or publicly
available.

Froged Technologies S.L. has exploitation rights and intellectual property for software needed.

User does not acquire any right or license by the contracted service, to the software necessary to provide service, or the
technical information service trace, except for rights and licenses necessary in the fulfillment at contracted services and
only for the duration thereof. In any action that exceeds the contract performance, user will need written permission from
Froged Technologies S.L., being forbidden to user for access, modify, view the configuration, structure and server’s files
property of Froged Technologies S.L., assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that might involve
on servers and security systems as a direct result for a negligence or malicious on his part.

Intellectual property content hosted

Use contrary to intellectual property law services provided by Froged Technologies S.L. and in particular:

• Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or which infringes the personal rights.

• Publication or transmission any content that, in Froged Technologies S.L. opinion, is violent, obscene,
abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.

• Cracks, software serial numbers or any other content that violates intellectual third parties property right.

• Collection and/or use personal data from other users without their express consent or contrary to the EU
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) provisions.

• Use a domain mail server and e-mail addresses for sending unsolicited bulk.

User has full responsibility in the content from its website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third
party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property rights and minors protection.

User is responsible regarding laws and regulations in force and rules that have to do with running online service,
electronic commerce, copyright, maintain public order, and universal principles at Internet use.

User indemnifies to Froged Technologies S.L. for expenses that generate some cause whose responsibility was
attributable to user, including fees and legal expenses, even if a court decision is not final.

Information hosted protection

Froged Technologies S.L. backs content hosted on their servers, however not responsible for loss or accidental deletion
data by users. Similarly, replacement does not guarantee total data deleted by users, since such data could have been
deleted and/or modified during the period since the last backup.

Services offered, except specific backup services, do not include replacement for the contents stored in the backups
made by Froged Technologies S.L. when this loss is attributable to user; at this case, rate will be determined according
to the complexity and volume for the recovery, always previous user acceptance.

Replacement for deleted data is only included at cost in service when content loss is due to causes attributable to
Froged Technologies S.L..

Commercial communications
Pursuant to LSSI. Froged Technologies S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other
means electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipient.

In cases where there are some prior contractual relationships, Froged Technologies S.L. is allowed to send commercial
communications relating to products or services which are similar to those initially made a contract with the customer.

In any case, user can request that you do not get more commercial information through channels customer, upon proof
of identity.

If you want to consult our Legal Advertisement click here